Linkfire Privacy Statement

Linkfire collects, uses and discloses personal information in accordance with the Information Privacy Act 2000. This statement explains how we protect your privacy and the accuracy and security of personal information. This statement does not apply to linked web sites. It would be advisable for you to read the privacy statement of other sites so that you are aware of their content.

Access to our site
There is no requirement for you to disclose any personal information when you visit our website.

Collection and use of personal data
We will only record your e mail address if you ask us to contact you after visiting our website. Your email address and information contained in your email will only be used to reply to your message and will not be added to a mailing list.

Access and correction
If you wish to obtain details of personal information Linkfire about you or make a complaint in relation to our handling of personal information, you may contact our General Manager. We take all reasonable steps to ensure that the accuracy of personal information collected, used and disclosed is correct. We will correct inaccurate information if requested by you.

Disclosure
We take all reasonable steps to ensure that information held in paper or electronic form is safe and secure, and that it is protected from misuse, loss, unauthorised access, modification or disclosure. It is only used by employees or disclosed to other organisations to the extent necessary for us to carry out our functions.

Security of your personal data
Please note that there are always risks when information is transmitted electronically. If you feel that the information that you are sending is sensitive or confidential you can phone or write to us.

How to contact us
If you have any questions in relation to privacy, please contact our General manager

By email: This email address is being protected from spambots. You need JavaScript enabled to view it.

By phone: 1300 669 439 and ask to speak to our General Manager

By mail: General Manager, Linkfire, PO Box 984, Bayswater, 3153.